Scientific Program Committee

Name First name Institution
Abdul-Rahman Alias Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Al-Doori Mulhim American University in Dubai, UAE
Badard Thierry Université Laval, Canada
Benner Joachim Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Billen Roland University of Liège, Belgium
Borrmann André Technische Universität München, Germany
Breunig Martin Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Butwilowski Edgar Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Clementini Eliseo University of L’Aquila, Italy
Coors Volker University of Applied Sciences Stuttgart, Germany
Döllner Jürgen University of Potsdam, Germany
Ellul Claire University College London, United Kingdom
Gold Christopher M. University of Glamorgan, United Kingdom
Gröger Gerhard Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn, Germany
Grünheid Martin City of Stuttgart, Germany
Häfele Karl-Heinz Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Hijazi Ihab ETH Zürich, Swiss
Isikdag Umit Biykint University, Turkey
Karas Ismail Rakip Faculty of Engineering Karabuk University, Turkey
Kolbe Thomas Technische Universität München, Germany
Kuper Paul Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Ledoux Hugo Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Lee Jiyeong University of Seoul, South Korea
Li Jonathan University of Waterloo, Canada
Li Songnian Ryerson University, Canada
Löwner Marc-Oliver Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
Maeyer Philippe de Ghent University, Belgium
Métral Claudine University of Geneva, Switzerland
Mostafavi Mir Université Laval, Canada
Nebiker Stephan Fachhochschule Nordwestschweiz, Switzerland
Oosterom Peter van Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Opitz Rachel University of Arkansas, USA
Pararoditis Nicolas Institut Géographique National, France
Pouliot Jacynthe Université Laval, Canada
Prissang René Freie Universität Berlin, Germany
Rank Ernst Technische Universität München, Germany
Reed Carl Open Geospatial Consortium, USA
Royer Jean-Jacques Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Géologie Nancy, France
Rumor Massimo University of Padova, Italy
Schaeben Helmut TU Bergakademie Freiberg, Germany
Sester Monika Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany
Stilla Uwe Technische Universität München, Germany
Stoter Jantien ITC Enschede, The Netherlands
Thomsen Andreas Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Vosselman George ITC Enschede, The Netherlands
Williamson Malcom University of Arkansas, USA
Zlatanova Sisi Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

Local Steering Committee

Name First name Profession
El Nasan Adnan Chair and Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering, AUD
Small Edgar Associate Professor of Civil Engineering, AUD
Seifaee Frank Information Technology Services Manager, AUD
Elzabadani Hicham Assistant Professor of Computer Engineering, AUD
El-Hassan Hilal Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering, AUD
Biri Jinane Instructor of Electrical and Computer Engineering, AUD
Farouk Zaki El Din Mai Lab Coordinator, AUD
Ghanim Mohammad Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering, AUD
Nagi Mohamad Director of Infrastructure Sustainability and Assessment Center, AUD
Al Doori Mulhim Professor of Computer Science, Conference Chair, AUD
Nesrene Salem Outreach and Development Manager, AUD
Ben Ali Oualid Head of the Department of Management of Information Systems, Sharjah University
Pameline Martin Executive Assistant, AUD
Kianmehr Peiman Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering, AUD
Sirajuddin Information Technology Specialist, AUD
Ali Tarig A. Associate Professor of Civil Engineering, College of Engineering
Mansoor Wathiq Professor of Computer Engineering, AUD

Back to Top